Header
Bar


Baseball

Day
Date
Opponent/Location
JV/Varsity
Time/Result
Mon.-Sat.
Feb. 11-16
JV Tournament @ Leon
JV only
T.B.A.
Tuesday
Feb. 12
Leon @ Wakulla
Varisty
L 3-4
Thursday
Feb. 14
Wakulla @ Lincoln
Vasity
W 5-1
Friday
Feb. 15
Taylor @ Wakulla
Varsity
W 17-7
Tuesday
Feb. 19
Godby @ Wakulla
JV/Varsity
W 12-10
Thursday
Feb. 21
Chiles @ Wakulla
JV only
L 1-8
Friday
Feb. 22
Maclay @ Wakulla
Varsity
W 11-1
Saturday
Feb. 23
Wakulla @ Sante Fe
Varsity
L 4-6
Tuesday
Feb. 26
Bay @ Wakulla
Varsity
L 2-3
Wednesday
Feb. 27
Wakulla @ Rutherford
Varsity
L 7-8
Thursday
Feb. 28
Wakulla @ Taylor
JV only
4:30 p.m.
Saturday
Mar. 1
Fl. High @ Wakulla
JV/Varsity
12/2:00 p.m.
Tuesday
Mar. 4
Wakulla @ Richards
JV/Varsity
4/7:00 p.m.
Thursday
Mar. 6
Wakulla @ Lincoln
JV only
7:00 p.m.
Friday
Mar. 7
Arnold @ Wakulla
Varsity
7:00 p.m.
Thursday
Mar. 13
Wakulla @ Fl. High
JV/ Varsity
4/7:00 p.m.
Friday
Mar. 14
Wakulla @ Godby
Varisty/JV
4:30/7 p.m.
Thursday
Mar. 20
Wakulla @ E. Gadsden
Varsity
7:00 p.m.
Friday
Mar. 21
Wakulla @ Bainbridge (Ga)
Varsity
6:00 p.m.
Friday
Mar. 21
Taylor @ Wakulla
JV only
5:00 p.m.
Tuesday
Mar. 25
Wakulla @ Bay
JV/Varsity
4/7:00 p.m.
Thursday
Mar. 27
Wakulla @ Maclay
Varsity
4:00 p.m.
Thursday
Mar. 27
Lincoln @ Wakulla
JV only
5:00 p.m.
Friday
Mar. 28
E. Gadsden @ Wakulla
Varsity
7:00 p.m.
Tuesday
Apr. 1
Wakulla @ Arnold
Varsity
7:00 p.m.
Monday
Apr. 7
Wakulla @ Chiles
JV only
6:00 p.m.
Monday
Apr. 7
Brookwood @ Wakulla
Varsity
6:00 p.m.
Tuesday
Apr. 8
Rickards @ Wakulla
JV/Varsity
4/7:00 p.m.
Thursday
Apr. 10
Lincoln @ Wakulla
Varsity
6:00 p.m.
Mon.- Sat.
Apr. 14-19
JV Tournament @ Godby
JV only
T.B.A.
Monday
Apr. 14
Wakulla @ Brookwood
Varsity
6:00 p.m.
Thursday
Apr. 17
Wakulla @ Taylor
Varsity
7:00 p.m.
Friday
Apr. 18
Rutherford @ Wakulla
Varsity
7:00 p.m.
Tuesday
Apr. 22-26

District Tournament
@ Wakulla

Varisty only
T.B.A
         

Games in bold are district opponents
ALL TIMES EASTERN STANDARD
Principal: Mike Crouch
Athletic Director: Buddy Tomaini
Head Coach: Mike Guager

Return to Athletics


Director and Coaches

Athletic Director: Buddy Tomaini
Head Coach: Mike Gauger
Assistant Coach: Mike Smith